Shortlist

Best Newcomer  – Sponsored by Priority Exhibitions 

Ben Smit – Clarion Events

Breiman Munoz – CloserStill Media

Danielle Sewell – Penny Banks

Jemima Edwards – CloserStill Media

Rebekah Marnell – MA Exhibitions

Samantha Fenlon – Freeman

Tasmin Humphries – LiveBuzz

Victoria Fields – Oliver Kinross

 

Organiser Salesperson of the Year – Sponsored Thorns Group

Aidan Gibbs – CloserStill Media

Christian Obega – CloserStill Media

Connor Lamoureux – UBM EMEA

Jillyanne Glen – QD Events

Lee Davies – CloserStill Media

Patrick Hyslop – Easyfairs

Ross Barker – Centaur Media

Sarah Buckland – UBM

 

Best Organiser Marketing Team – Sponsored by Livebuzz

CloserStill Media – Technology Marketing Team

CloserStill Media – Vet Marketing Team

Informa – Vitafoods

Media 10 – UK Construction Week

QD Events

Shortlist Media – Stylist Live

 

Operations Team of the Year- Sponsored by Expoforum convention & exhibition center St. Petersburg

CloserStill Media

dmg events

Easyfairs

Event Shaper

GovNet Exhibitions

Informa – Vitafoods

Maelstrom Event Solutions

Quartz Business Media

 

Best Event Director – Sponsored by Shanghai New International Expo Centre Ltd

CloserStill Media – Alexandra Harden

CloserStill Media – Laura Shapiro

CloserStill Media – Rabinder Auklakh

Forest Exhibitions – Simon Albert

Healthcare Publishing and Events – Toby Baker

Stylist Live – Mariam Ahmed

UBM – Anna Knight

Upper Street Events – Chris Hall

 

Event Tech of the Year – Sponsored by Event Guides

beMatrix – LEDskin

Circdata – Fusion-Visit

ExpoCMS

Feathr

LiveBuzz

Preoday

Ungerboeck Systems / Exhibitor Service Centre

Visit and Poken by GES

 

Best Supplier to Exhibitors – Sponsored by beMatrix

Akkroo

CEVA

Easy Exhibitions

Expo Stars Interactive

Holdsworth Designs

Insite Graphics

Priority Exhibitions

Visit and Poken by GES

 

Best Supplier to Organisers – Sponsored by Evolution Dome

Aztec Event Services

CEVA

Freeman

GES

LiveBuzz

Penny Banks

PSP

Showlite

Thorns

 

Best International Venue – Sponsored by Ways and Means

Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre

Expoforum convention & exhibition center St. Petersburg

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre

IFEMA Feria de Madrid

International Convention Centre Sydney

RAI Amsterdam

Shanghai New International Expo Centre

Singapore EXPO Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

Best Venue Under 8,000sqm – Sponsored by The Event & Exhibition Partnership

East of England Arena and Events Centre

Kent Event Centre

Ricoh Arena

Sandown Park Racecourse

 

Best Venue Over 8,000sqm – Sponsored by Fancosmic

Alexandra Palace

Business Design Centre

ExCeL London

Manchester Central

NAEC Stoneleigh

NEC Birmingham

Olympia London

Scottish Event Campus

 

The CSR Award – Sponsored by Speakers Corner

ADNEC

Business Design Centre

GES

Kent Event Centre

RAI Amsterdam

Scottish Event Campus

 

Best Use of Social Media – Sponsored by Feathr

Best of British – Media 10

Design Shanghai – Media 10

Intermodal Europe – Informa Global Exhibitions

New Scientist Live – New Scientist

Olympia London

Stylist Live – Shortlist Media

Summer in the City – Malo Events

This Morning Live – Media 10

 

The Indy Award (Independent Organiser of the Year) – Sponsored by Scottish Event Campus Ltd

Completely Events

FitzAllMedia

Forest Exhibitions

Healthcare Publishing and Events

RoughAgenda

Thorough Events

Lyrical Communications

 

Best Consumer Show Marketing Campaign – Sponsored by Expoplatform

Best of British – Media 10

Grand Designs Live Birmingham – Media 10

Ideal Home Show at Christmas London – Media 10

Ideal Home Show China – Media 10

New Scientist Live – New Scientist

Stylist Live – Shortlist Media

The Cake & Bake Show – London – Media 10

 

Best Trade Show Marketing Campaign – Sponsored by Nurnbergmesse GmbH

Advanced Engineering – Easyfairs

Acute and General Medicine – CloserStill Media

ADF&PCD Paris – Easyfairs UK and Global

Clerkenwell Design Week – Media 10

CloserStill Media – Cloud Expo Asia

FIT Show – FIT Events

Labelexpo Europe – Tarsus Group

UK Construction Week – Media 10

 

Best Feature Area – Sponsored by Creative Hire

CloserStill Media – AGM – Life-Saving Diagnosis Live

Healthcare Publishing and Events – DPC – Hypo Hub

MA Exhibitions – Dental Showcase – Practice of the Future

Media 10 China – IHS China – Home of the Future

Media 10 China – IHS China – VR Theatre

Oliver Kinross – London Build – Women in Construction

RAI Amsterdam – Amsterdam Security – Scenarios4Summits

Shortlist Media – Stylist Live – The Catwalk

 

Best Brand Expansion – Sponsored by Showlite

B2B Expos – Memo Events

Be:FIT London – Telegraph Events

Build Portfolio – Oliver Kinross

Ideal Home Show China – Media 10

INDEX Qatar – dmg events

Speciality and Fine Food Asia – Montgomery Events Asia

Vet Group – CloserStill Media

Vitafoods Asia – Informa Exhibitions

 

Show Rising Star

This Morning Live – Media 10

Print Week Live – MA Exhibitions

The Digital Healthcare Show – CloserStill Media

The European Pizza and Pasta Show – IPR Events London

The London Concours – Thorough Events

The National Running Show – Raccoon Events

The Spirit Show – The Spirit Show

UK Security Expo – Nineteen Events

 

Best Consumer Show – Sponsored by Red Recruitment

CarFest – Brand Events

DogFest – FitzAllMedia

Grand Designs Live Birmingham – Media 10

Ideal Home Show at Christmas London – Media 10

New Scientist Live – New Scientist

Stylist Live – Shortlist Media

Summer in the City – Malo Events

The Photography Show – Future Plc

 

Best Trade Show – Sponsored by Circdata

Automechanika Birmingham – Forest Exhibitions

Black Hat Europe – UBM

Diabetes Professional Care – Healthcare Publishing and Events

DSEI – Clarion Events

Engineering Design Show – MA Exhibitions

The Occupational Therapy Show – CloserStill Media

The Pharmacy Show – CloserStill Media

Toy Fair – The British Toy & Hobby Association

UK Construction Week – Media 10

UK Health Show – GovNet Exhibitions